Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Navigation within Heraldry Pages

Heraldry Home

Order of Precedence

Hawkwood Awards

Roll of Arms

Award Descriptions

SCA Group Names

Awards List

Emigrants

 

Files Last Updated – August 1, 2007

Click on an individual's name to see their heraldry and all awards and orders they have received in the SCA. 

~Please note that these are not the official records of any awards or orders.  Go to the Kingdom of Atlantia's Order of Precedence for official records.

CORONETS

Baron Thorgrimr inn Kyrri

Baroness Adeliza of Bristol

 

ROYAL PEERS

Countess Emer ny Reyly

 

PEERS

Sir Duncan MacAdam

Mistress Rhiannon ui Neill

Mistress Dervila ni Leanon

Mistress Siobhan nic Dhuinnshleibhe

 

ORDERS OF HIGH MERIT

Baroness Patriche del Lupo

Baron Duncan Gregor MacGregor

Tighearn Eoghan Og MacLabhrainn

Baroness Deirdre Fletcher

*THLady Katherine Wulfesege

*THLord Rand Wulfesege

*THLord Menua of Black Oak Grove

 

GRANT OF ARMS

Baroness Eyrick MacGregor

*THLady Muriel of Aberdeen

*THLord Ravenwoulf the Arcane

 

ORDERS OF

MERIT

Lady Marryyn Blackgroves

Lord Ronan MacStalker

Lord Greylond Crow

Lady Elizabet Sinclair

Lady Marlein Magdalena Weber von Rothenburg

Lord William Makwillie

Lord Melcher Lloyd of Hawkwood

Lady Theresa of Caid

Lady Gisella du Coeur

Lord Tom Drumbuilder

Lord Christian Thomas of York

 

FOREIGN ORDERS OF MERIT

Lady Marion nic Galen

 

FOREIGN BARONIAL ORDERS OF MERIT

Lady Valeria al-abid

 

AWARD OF ARMS

Lord Rory McDaughton

Lord Marcus Bruce de Maccusweil

Lord Michael Brangwyn

Lord Yusef ibn Hassan al-raisuli

Lady Sigrid Wilhelm

Lady Katherine d'Armagh

Lord William the Traveller

Lord Anlaf Thurketilsson

Lord Alrekr der Drache

Lady Signy Bjarnardottir

Lady Etain an Cenlis Mor

Lady Isolde Corby

Lord Vladimir Krisa Tirgovishtets

Lord Ruslan of Hawkwood

Lady Teamhair Wyddeles

Lord Cormac of Hawkwood

Lady Raven of Hawkwood

Lady Alessandra Ruscello

Lord Halfdan bekkjarbrjotr

Lady Sesilia inn Heppni

Lady Ysabiou la Jolicoeur d’Avignon

Lady Engelsvind von Nurenberg

Lord Daniel MacDuncan

Lord Geoffrey Stuart Baldwin

Lady Rowena Gyles of Blackthorne

Lord Dante di Luciano della Luna

Herr Wilhelm von Brandenburg

Lord Dagobert de Gaulle

Lady Susane d'Anjou

Lady Avalina of the Wood

Lady Jelyan de Coity

Lord Thorsteinn Sviobalki

Lord Tristan Lupe

Lord Julian Damiano Mandagora

Lady Bahareh Aziz of Kashmir

Lady Sorcha Inghean MacDughaill

Lord Marcellus of Hawkwood

 

KINGDOM CHILDREN'S AWARDS

Rebecca ap Duncan

Caitlyn of the Blackrose

Dagr Bloodax

Cory of Hawkwood

 

BARONIAL AWARDS

Hawkwood's Regalia Committee

Thomas of Hawkwood

Yrmegard of Hawkwood

Goode Company Choir

 

FOREIGN BARONIAL AWARDS

Lenoir of Hawkwood

Helen of Hawkwood

Joy of Hawkwood

Jon de Candler

 

***It has become a tradition in this and other Kingdoms to give the title "The Honorable Lord/Lady" to those that have been given a Grant of Arms.  Please note that this term was not used until the 1700's.  It is post-period and therefore has been deemed inappropriate by some.***